Questions? Comments?

Contact us: 203 830 8508

Shopping Cart

0 item $0.00

My Cart -

0 item

Children's SiddurimAbout Koren

ico policy1

30 days return

money back
ico policy2

free shipping

on all orders over $99
ico policy3

lowest price

guarantee
ico policy4

safe shopping

guarantee

 

Best sellers
  • Tefilla
  • Shabbat
  • Talmud
  • Tanakh
  • Mahzor
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 45613056, emalloc: 44706720
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage6.5129100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0029180,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00591380,360524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008911,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.051313,378,9043,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0010156,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.023211,648,8721,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.02272074102,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Store0.00063287,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0004211,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.002512116,416262,144
OBSERVER: extendware_ewcore0.00111249,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002129840
init_config_section:stores_koren_en_usd0.003012,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.01311521,488524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00801275,272262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00451224,9120
OBSERVER: cms0.0004118,3840
OBSERVER: amlocator0.0004118,4640
OBSERVER: shopbybrand_observers_init_routers0.0006132,5360
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0004123,2800
OBSERVER: searchlandingpage0.0005124,5120
OBSERVER: sm_deal0.0003115,5440
OBSERVER: sm_shopby0.0016176,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0013195,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.0036181104,1360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0018154,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.004742921,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.002020510,4960
mage::dispatch::routers_match6.3968100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.467612,739,8722,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00181101,016262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00492232,672262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00261177,976262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00591315,472262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0013161,728262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00431194,752262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.448811,738,7441,835,008
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0006116,3920
OBSERVER: controller_action_predispatch0.1764156,4000
OBSERVER: controllerpredispatch0.00411302,736524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00291185,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0019195,9040
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0009136,3840
OBSERVER: persistent0.00385305,512262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0009138,112262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00201182,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0010194,8640
OBSERVER: amgeoipredirect_redirect_store0.25681592,984786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.004342520,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:store_load_before0.0002261,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:store_load_after0.0002261,7040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.0072271161,9440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index5.9240100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0014160,5200
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0008145,5760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_load0.0005142,0880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_xml0.005017040
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.01241656,656786,432
OBSERVER: fpc_controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.01231653,640786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Lesti_Fpc_Model_Fpc0.00571369,032524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:fpc_helper_collect_params0.00221103,720262,144
OBSERVER: fpc_fpc_helper_collect_params0.00211100,632262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_blocks0.4682112,753,87212,582,912
BLOCK: formkey0.00261247,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00121206,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00101206,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0122120259,576262,144
OBSERVER: tierprices_core_layout_block_create_after0.0061120267,016262,144
BLOCK: root0.0011192,880262,144
BLOCK: head0.00241249,312262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.004832333,576262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.002262131,6000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00041730,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0006171,8960
BLOCK: top.menu20.00101121,304262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0006169,4160
BLOCK: header0.0008180,2240
BLOCK: searchbox0.00311303,144524,288
BLOCK: linkscartpro0.00471526,992524,288
BLOCK: top.links0.0010197,1600
BLOCK: store_language0.0009192,6880
BLOCK: currency0.0007179,560262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0007169,0240
BLOCK: welcome0.0007172,7280
BLOCK: sm_cameraslide0.00301227,496262,144
BLOCK: top.mobinav0.00781411,712786,432
BLOCK: customer_form_mini_login0.00241188,8800
BLOCK: deal0.053514,027,8243,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Sm_Deal_Model_Resource_Deal_Product_Collection0.01331820,728786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.002020210,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0016155,6560
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.004416145,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002161,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.003412140,8800
OBSERVER: catalog_product_collection_load_before0.002512139,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Shopbybrand_Model_Observer0.000815822,8880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.27851610,603,3524,456,448
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.02781679,0320
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0099169840
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.9392164,150,0082,883,584
BLOCK: basicproducts.list.default0.28651233,928262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00211205,368262,144
BLOCK: megamenu.list.theme.top0.0033111,968262,144
BLOCK: megamenu.list.theme0.0057223,7840
BLOCK: footer0.00091115,6000
BLOCK: fme.footer5.5039100
BLOCK: block-payment0.0007166,208262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0006170,8320
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0006168,4800
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.001329,6800
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00401382,008524,288
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00585240,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0006159,8400
BLOCK: return_link0.00141152,3680
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0007177,6640
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00371177,384262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0018178,8880
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00421467,640524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00131196,168262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0007193,0560
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00121113,096262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0007184,7120
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0007177,2640
BLOCK: head_rss0.0013198,680262,144
BLOCK: emailcatcher0.0008192,0560
BLOCK: toplink-shopbybrand0.0009174,760262,144
BLOCK: shopbybrand_left0.0009190,2400
BLOCK: alternatelang.head0.0007171,5600
BLOCK: extra_head0.00171269,144262,144
BLOCK: mp_before_body_end0.00091138,296262,144
BLOCK: search.block0.0012195,1520
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0010185,552262,144
BLOCK: tag.manager0.00171153,7920
BLOCK: cms_page0.0012180,128524,288
BLOCK: cms.info.attachments0.0007194,7040
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0006173,7600
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0007177,6800
BLOCK: google_sitelinks_search0.0005167,8720
BLOCK: tablisting10.00501325,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00201106,536262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00358781,832262,144
OBSERVER: generate_blocks_after0.0009136,3920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_render5.4296100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00121186,3280
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0174153163,8960
frontend/sm_market/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml5.4228120,422,55220,971,520
frontend/sm_market/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.056811,436,9921,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0925117162,008262,144
OBSERVER: amtable0.007411737,9120
OBSERVER: easypathhints_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.009611756,3440
OBSERVER: inchoo_grouped_init0.003711737,5440
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.043411772,312262,144
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.007911771,8560
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00201110,2640
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0012133,8000
frontend/base/default/template/panalysis/tagmanager/optimizely.phtml0.0014183,648262,144
frontend/base/default/template/panalysis/tagmanager/datalayer.phtml0.0013190,7680
frontend/sm_market/default/template/sm/cartpro/top.phtml0.00591163,384262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00171112,2560
frontend/sm_market/default/template/page/html/header.phtml1.057018,871,0888,912,896
frontend/sm_market/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00481110,400262,144
frontend/sm_market/default/template/page/switch/flags.phtml0.0058128,4640
frontend/sm_market/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0075184,6800
frontend/sm_market/default/template/sm/cartpro/checkout/cart/mini-cartpro.phtml0.065314,388,8004,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0005149,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0005116,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.027811,928,0082,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Sarp2_Model_SalesRule_Quote_Freeshipping0.00311248,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00561456,744524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.00141111,8320
locale/currency0.006635230,880262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0018182,920262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0016179,968262,144
frontend/sm_market/default/template/sm/megamenu/megamenu2.phtml0.487113,398,6883,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0046150124,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00141467,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00411236,936262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.003999136,144262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__1.509418914,676,0243,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.00282138,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0024162118,4880
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003915138,0720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.749218920,104,3121,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000512225,6080
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.63841891,061,0001,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0303146519,736262,144
OBSERVER: catalog_category_load_after0.0211146558,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.001815027,7840
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.17431501,320,5680
frontend/sm_market/default/template/catalog/navigation/mobinav.phtml0.4343153,8000
frontend/sm_market/default/template/mst_searchautocomplete/amazon.phtml0.01621209,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0022426,8960
frontend/sm_market/default/template/page/sm-slider.phtml0.00991541,496262,144
frontend/sm_market/default/template/sm/megamenu/megamenu.phtml0.4666177,144262,144
frontend/base/default/template/ebizmarts_abandonedcart/popup/emailcatcher.phtml0.0011122,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0009196,408262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Block_Collection0.0007133,0400
frontend/sm_market/default/template/sm/tablisting/default.phtml3.779219,421,8409,961,472
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00261221,960262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.011516198,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0006372,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0005352,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.9261114,145,0162,883,584
OBSERVER: inventory0.1393541,360,864524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Status0.0003128,4800
OBSERVER: tax0.00251152,2160
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.014911268,760262,144
OBSERVER: tierprices_product_collection_load_before0.8165112,360,2722,097,152
mp::tierprices::collection_load_after0.8160112,358,4322,097,152
mp::tierprices::calculate_min_price0.4626691,948,7681,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001315,3360
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0023110,7440
init_config_section:websites0.005511,808262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.50661081,054,400786,432
OBSERVER: aw_sarp2_catalog_product_get_final_price0.00061085,5040
OBSERVER: korenpub_sarp2_catalog_product_get_final_price0.0082108238,5440
OBSERVER: uxwebservices_pricerules_final_price0.2282108736,664786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Uxwebservices_PriceRules_Model_CatalogRule_Rule0.0074216171,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Uxwebservices_PriceRules_Model_CatalogRule_Resource_Rule0.00379451,6560
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.1009108137,9440
OBSERVER: multistoreviewpricing_price_observer0.147710827,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_grouped_price0.0008653,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Magpleasure_Tierprices_Model_List0.002210864,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.036412632,889,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Excellence_Lookinside_Model_Catalog_Product0.00474438,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00053017,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0006307,6720
frontend/sm_market/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.263130279,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review0.0004159,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review_Summary0.0002157,4320
frontend/sm_market/default/template/sm/tablisting/summary.phtml0.01541519,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0005432,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0013167,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0042434,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.055643-102,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0002151,3440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0002158400
mp::tierprices::load_from_cache0.00633929,584-262,144
mp::tierprices::load_from_db0.0137396,1360
mp::tierprices::put_into_cache0.021139-39,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0011153,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0005315,4000
frontend/sm_market/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0128136,0320